Schedule

Skye Cable Channel 13 Programming schedule Monday, April 2 – Sunday, July 1, 2018​

 

Monday

3:00 Big A On the Road Again

4:00 Iglesia Pentecosta Fuego y Poder de Dios

5:00 Gospel Videos with Sister Dee

6:00 Latinos en Accion (bi-weekly)

        Entre Latinos (monthly)              

6:30 New Hope in the Lord

7:00 Un Mensaje Par ti

7:30 La Luz del Mundo Hoy

8:00 Pastor’s Lab

8:30 Saved By Grace

9:00 Destined to Win

9:30 Public Service Programming

Tuesday

3:00 Big A Chat Room

4:00 Palabra y Reflexion

5:00 Tell it Like it Is

6:00 Atmosfera de Gloria

6:30 It’s a Family Affair

7:00 Sports Talk Live with Dan the Man

7:30 What Saith the Scriptures

8:00 Special Presentations

8:30 Grace and Truth Ministry

9:00 Face of Pro-Life

9:30 Public Service Announcements

Wednesday

3:00 Big A Bulletin

4:00 Salvation Through Grace

5:00 Videos Del Recuerdo

6:00 Mujeres de Coraje y Fortaleza (bi-weekly)

6:30 Lion Around CT with Carol & Harry

7:00 De las Tiniebles a la luz Admirable

7:30 Losing Weight with Elizabeth

8:00 Mundo Actual

8:30 Bjarnhéðinn’s Icelandic Hits

9:00 Rock Tabernacle

9:30 Central Arts

10:00 JCT TV

Thursday

3:00 Big A Keep it Real

4:00 Everlasting Life Ministries

5:00 The Word of God TJC Telecast

6:00 Hour of Power

7:00 Christian Perspective

7:30 Holy Hip Hop Hour

8:00 My Waterbury

8:30 Naugatuck Valley Viewpoints

9:00 Somos Latinos VIP

9:30 Public Service Presentations

Saturday

12:00 Revelation of the Testaments

1:00 Refuge Church of Christ

2:00 Big A Bring the Word

3:00 The End Bible Study

4:00 Sendero de Fe

5:00 La Parole est La Verite Eternelle

6:00 Comensando con Jesus

6:30 Old Hippie’s Flashback Show

7:00 Pound Posse Presents

7:30 LaFrance International Evangelical Voice

8:00 Iglesia Pentecostal yo soy el Dios de tus Padres             (monthly)

8:30 A Chat with Glendora

9:00 Special Presentations

9:30 Public Service Presentations

Sunday

1:00 Temple of Praise

2:00 I am that I am Ministries

3:00 Big A Gospel Hour

4:00 Cristo Rompiendo las Cadenas

5:00 The Last Hour

6:00 Heroes of Today

6:30 On Eagles Wings

7:00 JOY Ministries

7:30 To God Be the Glory

8:00 In His Name

8:30 This is Your Bible

9:00 Sports Talk

9:30 Songs To Jesus