Schedule

Skye Cable Channel 13 Programming Schedule, July 2-Sept. 30, 2018

Monday

3:00 Big A On the Road Again
4:00 El Cristo Dos Milagros
5:00 Gospel Videos with Sister Dee
6:00 Latinos en Accion (bi-weekly)
6:30 M. Bryant Butler – The Counseling Years
7:00 In His Name
7:30 La Luz del Mundo Hoy
8:00 Pastor’s Lab
8:30 Saved By Grace
9:00 Destined to Win
9:30 Public Service Programming

Tuesday

3:00 Big A Chat Room
4:00 Palabra y Reflexion
5:00 Tell it Like it Is
6:00 Atmosfera de Gloria
6:30 It’s a Family Affair
7:00 Special Presentations
7:30 What Saith the Scriptures
8:00 St. Vincent DePaul (bi-weekly)
Naugatuck River Revival (bi-weekly)
8:30 Grace and Truth Ministry
9:00 Face of Pro-Life
9:30 Public Service Announcements
10:00 Déjà vu

Wednesday

3:00 Big A Bulletin
4:00 Salvation Through Grace
5:00 Videos Del Recuerdo
6:00 Mujeres de Coraje y Fortaleza (bi-weekly)
LaMann Total Body Experience (bi-weekly)
6:30 Lion Around CT with Carol & Harry
7:00 De las Tiniebles a la luz Admirable
7:30 Losing Weight with Elizabeth
8:00 Mundo Actual
8:30 Bjarnhéðinn’s Icelandic Hits
9:00 Special Presentations
9:30 Central Arts
10:00 JCT TV

Thursday

3:00 Big A Keep it Real
4:00 Everlasting Life Ministries
5:00 The Word of God TJC Telecast
6:00 Hour of Power
7:00 Christian Perspective
7:30 Holy Hip Hop Hour
8:00 My Waterbury
8:30 Naugatuck Valley Viewpoints
9:00 Blue Dove Ministries
9:30 Public Service Presentations

Saturday

12:00 Revelation of the Testaments
1:00 Refuge Church of Christ
2:00 Iglesia Pentecostal Fuego y Poder
3:00 The End Bible Study
4:00 Sendero de Fe
5:00 Big A Bring the Word
6:00 Comensando con Jesus
6:30 Old Hippie’s Flashback Show
7:00 Pound Posse Presents
7:30 LaFrance International Evangelical Voice
8:00 Yo soy el Dios de tus Padres (monthly)
8:30 A Chat with Glendora
9:00 Special Presentations
9:30 Public Service Presentations

Sunday

1:00 Temple of Praise
2:00 I am that I am Ministries
3:00 Big A Gospel Hour
4:00 Cristo Rompiendo las Cadenas
5:00 The Last Hour
6:00 Heroes of Today
6:30 On Eagles Wings
7:00 Bullied No More, The Madison Project
7:30 To God Be the Glory
8:00 JOY Ministries
8:30 This is Your Bible
9:00 Sports Talk
9:30 Songs To Jesus

Bi-weekly & Monthly schedule:

Monday 6pm, Latinos en Accion, 7/9, 7/23, 8/6, 8/27, 9/17 (no show 8/13-Aldermen Meeting, no show 9/3- Labor Day, no show 9/10-Aldermen Meeting)
Tuesday 8pm, St. Vincent De Paul Mission, 7/3, 7/17, 7/31, 8/14, 8/28, 9/11, 9/25
Also Tuesday 8pm, Naugatuck River Revival Group, 7/10, 7/24, 8/7, 8/21, 9/4, 9/18
Wednesday, 6pm, Mujeres de Coraje y Forteleza, 7/11, 7/25, 8/8, 8/22, 9/5, 9/19
Also Wednesday, 6pm, LaMann Fitness, 7/18, 8/1, 8/15, 8/29, 9/12, 9/26
Saturday 8pm, Iglesia Pentecostal yo soy el Dios de tus Padres, 7/28, 8/25, 9/29

Times are PM unless otherwise indicated.
Please note that programming after 10:00PM might be of adult content.